Dr. Kelly Cai
Last updated: Aug 12, 2021

Dr. Kelly Cai

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1255825014

Dr. Kelly Cai OD

Optometrist

She is located at 210 East 64th Street Floor 7 in New York, NY 10065. Can help patients with the following: Eye Floaters, Farsightedness, Hypertropia, Macular Degeneration, Pink Eye, Presbyopia. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1255825014. Appointment can be made via the phone number (212) 702-7400.

Conditions treated

Dr. Kelly Cai, being an optometrist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Kelly Cai.

  • Astigmatism
  • Binocular Dysfunction (BVD)
  • Blepharitis
  • Blindness
  • Cataracts
  • Color Blindness
  • Contact Lens Prescription and Fitting
  • Crossed Eyes
  • Diabetic Retinopathy
  • Dry Eyes
  • Esotropia
  • Exotropia
  • Eye Allergy
  • Eye Floaters
  • Eye Strain
  • Eyeglasses Fitting and Prescription
  • Farsightedness
  • Glaucoma
  • Hypertropia
  • Lazy Eye
  • Macular Degeneration
  • Nearsightedness
  • Oculomotor Dysfunction
  • Pink Eye
  • Presbyopia
  • Retinal Imaging
  • Sty

Looking for more Optometrists?

Out of the 21 optometrists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Gitta Rott
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 55 East 66th Street New York, 10021, NY
Dr. Alina D. Wertheim
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 789 Lexington Avenue New York, 10065, NY
Dr. Grace Ka-Yun Woo
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 101 205 East 64th Street New York, 10065, NY
Dr. Priya Patel
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 333 East Highway 290 Suite 419 Dripping Springs, 78620, TX
Dr. Christopher Jin Lee
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 210 East 64th Street New York, 10065, NY
Dr. Kimberly Chin
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 5B 115 East 61st Street New York, 10065, NY
Dr. Debbie K. Hung
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Apartment 13F 250 East 65th Street New York, 10065, NY
Dr. Vanessa A. Conenna
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 539 Park Avenue New York, 10065, NY
Dr. Stephanie Ku
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 101 205 East 64th Street New York, 10065, NY
Dr. Nadine M. Eisenberg
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 539 Park Avenue New York, 10065, NY

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. Kelly Cai?

Dr. Kelly Cai's office is located at 210 East 64th Street Floor 7 in New York, NY 10065.

Does Dr. Kelly Cai accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Kelly Cai accepts insurance.

What conditions does Dr. Kelly Cai treat?

Dr. Kelly Cai provides treatment for Eye Floaters, Farsightedness, Hypertropia, Macular Degeneration, Pink Eye, Presbyopia. For the full list see this list.